Portugal-Spain-Andorra

 
  • THREE DAYS A WEEK, THROUGHOUT THE YEAR

Every day, more and more people are using this international bus route to travel and enjoy the many cities lying between the Principality of Andorra, Spain and Portugal. This service is available the following days:

Service day Portugal direction: first and third Wednesday of each month, all Friday and all Sunday. 
Service day Andorra direction: first and third Tuesday of each month, all Friday and all Sunday.
 

  • BUY ON-LINE

Looking for a holiday? Need to visit your family? A business trip? Look at our route, choose which city and day and... buy ON-LINE. Six very simple steps in the comfort of your home.

  • FREE WI-FI

And now, unlimited Internet access, free Wi-Fi is available. Just ask the second driver for the password. Surf the net as much as you like while we take you where you want to go.

  • ROUTE, CITIES AND TIMETABLES

Now, the Principality of Andorra and Portugal are getting closer every day, quickly and easily, thanks to the Cooperativa Interurbana Andorrana.

   


*If you want to go to Pas de la Casa, Canillo, La Massana or Ordino, you can take advise our timetable, bus stop and frequencies of our Andorra lines to use the best combination. You can also phone at 00376806555.

TIME PLACE STREET BUS STOP
18.00 ENCAMP (1) * Cruïlla dels Cortals (Funicamp) Cruïlla dels Cortals (260)
18.02 ENCAMP (2) * Plaça del Consell Plaça del Consell (202)
18.05 ENCAMP (3) * Av. de Joan Martí (Museu Automòbil La Molina (206)
18.10 ESCALDES-ENGORDANY * Caldea Caldea (720)
18.15 ANDORRA LA VELLA (1) * C/ Prat de la Creu L'Ambaixada (5200)
18.17 ANDORRA LA VELLA (2) * Estació d'Autobusos d'Andorra Estació d'Autobusos d'Andorra
18.20 ANDORRA LA VELLA (3) * Av. Santa Coloma, 38 Roureda de Sansa (5104)
18.25 SANTA COLOMA * Av. d'Enclar El Cedre (5110)
18.30 SANT JULIÀ DE LÒRIA (1) * Av. Rocafort, 3 Pont de Molines (612)
18.35 SANT JULIÀ DE LÒRIA (2) * Av. Francesc Cairat (Pont de Fontaneda) Av. Francesc Cairat (616)
19.00 LA SEU D'URGELL ** Calle Bisbe Benlloch, 1 Estación de autobuses
19.45 PONTS ** Carretera C-13 Parada de bus
21.30 LLEIDA ** Avinguda de Madrid  Estación de autobuses
23.00 ZARAGOZA ** Calle Exegarai Caballero - Iglesia del Pilar Parada de bus
01.00 LOGROÑO ** Calle Bilchite  Estación de autobuses
02.45 BURGOS ** Calle Madrid  Estación de autobuses
04.00 VALLADOLID ** C/ Ponte Colgante - Casi 28/29  Estación de autobuses
04.15 TORDESILLAS ** Calle Valdeortos  Estación de autobuses
05.00 ZAMORA *  Av. Alfonso Peña Estación de autobuses
06.00 BRAGANÇA *  Cas 2/3 Estación de Autobuses/Rua da Estaçâo  Central de camionagem
06.30 MACEDO DE CAVALEIROS * Av. Viriato Martins  Central de camionagem
07.00 MIRANDELA * Av. Alfonso III  Central de camionagem
07.15 MURÇA * Rua Leitao Bessa, em frente de Rodanorte Paragem de autocarro
07.45 VILA REAL * Terminal Rodoviário  Central de camionagem
08.30 AMARANTE * Av. Dos Bombeiros  Paragem de autocarro
09.00 PORTO * Estaçao de Campanha  Paragem de autocarro
09.30 GUIMARAES * Av. Marino Fegueiras - Casi 27  Central de camionagem
10.00 BRAGA * Av. Norton de Matos Paragem de autocarro
10.30 PONTE DE LIMA ** Central de camionagem  Central de camionagem
11.15 VIANA DO CASTELO * Av. Humberto Delgado Central de camionagem
11.30 VILA PRAIA DE ANCORA ** Rua 31 de Janeiro Central de camionagem

* Permanent bus stop
** Bus stop under reservation
TIME PLACE STREET BUS STOP
08.30 VILA PRAIA DE ANCORA ** Rua 31 de Janeiro  Central de camionagem
08.45 VIANA DO CASTELO *  Av. Humberto Delgado  Central de camionagem
09.15 PONTE DE LIMA **  Central de camionagem Central de camionagem
09.45 BRAGA *  Av. Norton de Matos  Paragem de autocarro
10.10 GUIMARAES *  Av. Marino Fegueiras - Casi 27 Central de camionagem
11.15 PORTO *  Estaçao de Campanha Paragem de autocarro
12.00 AMARANTE * Av. Dos Bombeiros  Paragem de autocarro
13.45 VILA REAL *  Terminal Rodoviário Central de camionagem
14.10 MURÇA * Rua Leitao Bessa, em frente de Rodanorte Paragem de autocarro
14.45 MIRANDELA *  Av. Alfonso III  Central de camionagem
15.15 MACEDO DE CAVALEIROS * Av. Viriato Martins  Central de camionagem
15.45 BRAGANÇA *  Cas 2/3 Estación de Autobuses/Rua da Estaçâo  Central de camionagem
18.00 ZAMORA *  Av. Alfonso Peña  Estación de autobuses
18.30 TORDESILLAS **  Calle Valdeortos  Estación de autobuses
19.00 VALLADOLID **  C/ Ponte Colgante - Casi 28/29  Estación de autobuses
21.15 BURGOS **  Calle Madrid  Estación de autobuses
23.15 LOGROÑO **  Calle Bilchite  Estación de autobuses
01.00 ZARAGOZA **  Calle Exegarai Caballero - Iglesia del Pilar Parada del bus
03.00 LLEIDA ** Avinguda de Madrid  Estación de autobuses
04.00 PONTS **  Carretera C-13 Parada del bus
05.00 LA SEU D'URGELL **  Calle Bisbe Benlloch, 1 Estación de autobuses
05.15 SANT JULIÀ DE LÒRIA (1) * Av. Francesc Cairat Pont de Fontaneda (609)
05.20 SANT JULIÀ DE LÒRIA (2) * Plaça Laurèdia Prat Gran (613)
05.25 SANTA COLOMA * Av. d'Enclar El Cedre (5111)
05.30 ANDORRA LA VELLA (1) * Av. Santa Coloma Stela (5103)
05.33 ANDORRA LA VELLA (2) * Estació d'Autobusos d'Andorra Estació d'Autobusos d'Andorra
05.35 ANDORRA LA VELLA (2) * C/ Prat de la Creu L'Ambaixada (5201)
05.40 ESCALDES - ENGORDANY * Caldea Caldea (720)
05.45 ENCAMP (1) * Av. de Joan Martí (Museu de l'Automòbil) La Molina (205)
05.47 ENCAMP (2) * Plaça del Consell Prat de Genil (203)
05.50 ENCAMP (3) - Fi de trajecte * Cruïlla dels Cortals (Funicamp) Cruïlla dels Cortals (259)

* Permanent bus stop
** Bus stop under reservation


*TÉRMINOS Y CONDICIONES PARA EL TRANSPORTE DE LOS PASAJEROS